Senate Results

Number of seats to fill: 6

Eligible voters logging in: 5447

Voters confirming a vote: 5447

Confirmers abstaining in this contest: 1073

Voters marking a writein for this contest: 0

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Round 13 Round 14 Round 15 Round 16 Round 17 Round 18 Round 19
Threshold  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625  625
Molly Sundstrom +438438 +7445 +8453 +8461 +5466 +22488 +19507 +40547 +43590 +5595 +44639 -14625 625 625 625 625 625 625 625
Ivan Carrillo +431431 +5436 +2438 +8446 +15461 +10471 +13484 +12496 +7503 +53556 +21577 +0.876577.876 +15.066592.942 +60.066653.008 -28.008625 625 625 625 625
Michael Lay +431431 +2433 +3436 +5441 +7448 +5453 +13466 +5471 +15486 +27513 +23536 +1.665537.665 +12.175549.840 +80.088629.928 629.928 -4.928625 625 625 625
Albert “Bigg Al Jonson” Parnell +398398 +8406 +2408 +6414 +28442 +15457 +7464 +8472 +19491 +22513 +30543 +1.271544.271 +31.175575.446 +29.044604.490 +4.421608.910 +0.935609.845 +149.251759.096 -134.096625 625
Fazila Malik +274274 +3277 +12289 +5294 +6300 +5305 +12317 +4321 +13334 +25359 +12371 +0.635371.635 +16.110387.745 +51.066438.811 +7.770446.580 +1.426448.007 +167.642615.648 +51.884667.532 -42.532625
Ersen Cem Turhal +225225 +3228 +5233 +2235 +3238 +16254 +8262 +22284 +18302 +4306 +18324 +1.556325.556 +103.898429.454 +20.044449.498 +1.642451.140 +0.269451.409 +31.399482.807 +17.391500.198 +13.411513.609
Usenima Inyang +239239 +5244 244 +11255 +3258 +3261 +13274 +8282 +2284 +72356 +16372 +0.526372.526 +11.153383.679 +52.066435.745 +8.631444.376 +1.074445.450 -445.450
Christine Pham +251251 +6257 +6263 +3266 +11277 +5282 +14296 +4300 +14314 +18332 +13345 +0.416345.416 +10.088355.504 -355.504
James Adams +228228 +1229 +9238 +2240 +1241 +17258 +8266 +15281 +17298 +4302 +15317 +2.410319.410 -319.410
Billy Durham +196196 +4200 +7207 +6213 +8221 +7228 +2230 +10240 +32272 +7279 -279
Madisyn Coniglio +232232 +1233 233 +3236 +2238 +4242 +10252 +3255 +1256 -256
Pete “Pistol” Markevich +165165 +8173 +7180 +2182 +6188 +6194 +12206 +11217 -217
Lorig Kalfayan +167167 167 +12179 +5184 +2186 +8194 +11205 -205
Erica Rozetti +126126 +2128 +2130 +40170 +4174 +8182 -182
George Ajlouny +143143 +4147 +3150 +3153 +5158 -158
Laura Nevins +119119 +6125 +5130 130 -130
Timothy Silva +124124 +2126 126 -126
Joseph “DJ Blonde” Bleckman +100100 +7107 -107
Ronald Payne +6060 -60
Greg Webb +2727 -27
Greg Webb
Exhausted Votes +1313 +2437 +1754 +2478 +27105 +40145 +63208 +36244 +19263 +87350 +4.645354.645 +119.745474.390 +63.131537.521 +5.544543.065 +1.224544.289 +97.159641.448 +64.822706.270 +29.121735.391
Total Participants  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374  4374

Annotation

Round 1

Initial transfer of ballots.

Round 2

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus. The combined vote total of several candidates with the smallest vote totals is less than the vote total of the next candidate, so those candidates are eliminated simultaneously.

Round 3

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 4

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 5

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 6

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 7

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 8

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 9

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 10

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 11

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Molly Sundstrom is elected because that candidate met the threshold.

Round 12

Since surplus remains, transfer the greatest surplus.

Round 13

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Round 14

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Ivan Carrillo is elected because that candidate met the threshold. Michael Lay is elected because that candidate met the threshold.

Round 15

Since surplus remains, transfer the greatest surplus.

Round 16

Since surplus remains, transfer the greatest surplus.

Round 17

Eliminate the last-place candidate since there is no surplus.

Albert “Bigg Al Jonson” Parnell is elected because that candidate met the threshold.

Round 18

Since surplus remains, transfer the greatest surplus.

Fazila Malik is elected because that candidate met the threshold.

Round 19

Since surplus remains, transfer the greatest surplus.

Ersen Cem Turhal is elected because there are fewer seats than candidates left.